Year President Secretary Captain Treasurer Handicap Mgr
1953 Margaret Breach Nancy Holman Ruth Nicholls
1954 Margaret Breach Nancy Holman Ruth Nicholls It is understood that no member of the Club was appointed to the position of Treasurer between 1953 to 1969 or to the positon of position of Treasurer between 1953 to 1969 or to the positon of Handicapper between 1953 to 1962. The Treasurer’s duties for some years were carried out by Jean Mayer’s husband.   The duties Handicapper were absorbed by the Committee of the day.
1955 Stella Mayall Nancy Holman Marjorie Gleeson
1956 Eileen Lee Vivien Smith Ruth Nicholls
1957 Eileen Lee Vivien Smith Mavis Grandison
1958 Eileen Lee Violet Watson Edith Ryan
1959 Elaine Pruden Violet Watson Edith Ryan
1960 Laura Ross Violet Watson Edith Ryan
1961 Edith Ryan Violet Watson Ellen Parsons
1962 Edith Ryan Violet Watson Ellen Parsons
1963 Edith Ryan Lila Lowe Joan Ladner Mary Matthews
1964 Edith Forde Lila Lowe Joan Ladner Mary Matthews
1965 Joan Ladner Lilian Marten Kay Tarrant Mary Matthews
1966 Mary Matthews Margaret Egan Jean Mayer Mavis Samuels
1967 Mary Matthews Margaret Egan Jean Mayer Beryl Levy
1968 Mary Matthews Margaret Egan Jean Mayer Kathleen Nimon
1969 Jean Mayer Margaret Egan Mavis Samuels Joan Cameron
1970 Jean Mayer Margaret Egan Mavis Samuels Jean Sommervillle Ruth Tomkins
1971 Jean Mayer June Box Pearl McDonald Jean Sommerville Ruth Tomkins
1972 Jean Mayer June Box Ruth Tomkins Jean Sommerville Ruth Tomkins
1973 Pearl McDonald Joyce Gillespie Ruth Tomkins Jean Sommerville Evelyn McLennan
1974 Pearl McDonald Joyce Gillespie Cecy Strong Jean Sommerville Evelyn McLennan
1975 Lorna Mahony Joyce Gillespie Cecy Strong Jean Sommerville Evelyn McLennan
1976 Ruth Tomkins Gail Fryberg Mary Goddard Margaret Egan Marjorie Thisgaard
1977 Ruth Tomkins Gail Fryberg Mary Goddard Margaret Egan Marjorie Thisgaard
1978 Ruth Tomkins Val Hines Kay Brown Patricia Keaney Marjorie Thisgaard
1979 Shirley Wallace Val Hines Kay Brown Patricia Keaney Marjorie Thisgaard
1980 Shirley Wallace Val Hines Sarah Lanning Patricia Keaney Marjorie Thisgaard
1981 Shirley Wallace Janice French Sarah Lanning Patricia Keaney Marjorie Thisgaard
1982 Shirley Wallace Janice French Sarah Lanning Patricia Keaney Marjorie Wills*(1)
1983 Barbara Rowe Shirley Wallace Margaret Egan Patricia Keaney Marjorie Wills
1984 Barbara Rowe Shirley Wallace Margaret Egan Sharon Wilson/ Marjorie Wills
Patricia Keaney
1985 Barbara Rowe Gail Fryberg Margaret Egan Patricia Keaney Marjorie Wills
1986 Beverley Allen Gail Fryberg Margaret Egan Patricia Keaney Marjorie Wills
1987 Beverley Allen Gail Fryberg Margaret Egan Ruth Hocking Marjorie Wills
1988 Beverley Allen Gail Hamilton*(2) Margaret Garrard Ruth Hocking Marjorie Wills
Wendy Mahfoud
1989 Jean Miller Gail Hamilton Margaret Garrard Wendy Mahfoud Marjorie Wills
1990 Jean Miller Gail Hamilton Margaret Garrard Wendy Mahfoud Marjorie Wills
1991 Margot Butler Susan Hore Beverley Miletic Margaret Mirvis Marjorie Wills
1992 Margot Butler Susan Hore*(3) Beverley Miletic Viv Daniels Wendy Mahfoud
1993 Margot Butler Susan Hyams/ Mary Brewis Viv Daniels Beverley Miletic
Margaret Garrard
1994 Margot Butler Margaret Garrard Mary Brewis Kate Armstrong Beverley Miletic
1995 Val Hines Lynn Forbes Mary Brewis Patricia Broadhurst Beverley Miletic
1996 Val Hines Lynn Forbes Jude Phillips Patricia Broadhurst Rhonda Bennetts
1997 Marjorie Nelson Margaret Curry Jude Phillips Patricia Broadhurst Rhonda Bennetts
1998 Marjorie Nelson Margaret Curry Shirley Edwards Marg Roberts Rhonda Bennetts
1999 Marjorie Nelson Margaret Curry Shirley Edwards/ Marg Roberts Fiona McBride
Karin Manze
2000 Dee Briggs Pat Insall Fiona McBride Marg Roberts Viv Daniels
2001 Janet Grier Lynn Forbes Fiona McBride Rhonda Bennetts Jude Phillips
2002 Janet Grier Lynn Forbes Jude Phillips Rhonda Bennetts Pat Collett
2003 Lois Barnett Lynn Forbes Julie Sheldrake Rhonda Bennetts Carol Stephen
2004 Lois Barnett Melita Gannon Julie Sheldrake Julie Turpin Carol Stephen
2005 Viv Daniels Melita Gannon Julie Sheldrake Anne Marie Corradini Fiona McBride
2006 Viv Daniels Melita Gannon Kate Smith Anne Marie Corradini Lynda Beasley
2007 Viv Daniels Jill Harbrow Kate Smith Therese Caine Lynda Beasley
2008 Viv Daniels Jill Harbrow Kate Smith Therese Caine Sandra Grieve
2009 Marg Roberts Sandra Grieve Kaoru Curmi Melita Gannon Kate Smith
2010 Marg Roberts Sandra Grieve Kaoru Curmi Melita Gannon Kate Smith
2011 Marg Roberts Sandra Grieve Kaoru Curmi Melita Gannon Anne Glynn
2012 Jill Wain Marg Roberts Trudy Rundle Melita Gannon Anne Glynn
2013 Jill Wain Marg Roberts Trudy Rundle Elaine Kennedy Melita Gannon
2014 Jill Wain Leni Livingston Trudy Rundle Elaine Kennedy Melita Gannon
2015 Jill Wain Leni Livingston Trudy Rundle Elaine Kennedy Fiona Burn
2016 Glen McIntyre Leni Livingston Jan Boulton Elaine Kennedy Fiona Burn
2017 Glen McIntyre Leni Livingston Jan Boulton Elaine Kennedy Fiona Burn
2018 Glen McIntyre Leni Livingston Kristine Holden Elaine Kennedy Fiona Burn
2019 Belinda Holt Leni Livingston Ro Lockyer Elaine Kennedy Fiona Burn
2020 Belinda Holt Melita Gannon Ro Lockyer Elaine Kennedy Kristine Holden
* (1) nee Thisgaard     *(2)   nee Fryberg     *(3) nee Parish
Note name changed in 2019 to Albert Park Women’s GC