Syllabus

October Results
Tuesday 1-Oct Stableford F Jansen (12) 41pnts (weekly winner) T Whalen NTP
9 Holes: front nine -Stableford L Irwin (22) 17pnts Weekly winner (cb from E Pausewang) L Taverniti NTP
Saturday 5-Oct Stroke / Monthly Medal M Gannon (22) 73 nett (weekly winner and Monthly Medal) M Gannon (22) 95 Best B Grade Gross (weekly winner)
K Smith (22) 29 Best Putting S Mizobe NTP
No One Longest Drive B Grade No One Best Net A Grade
S Valentine (38) 83 Best nett C Grade Weekly winner
Tuesday 8-Oct Stroke / Monthly Medal
Saturday 12-Oct Stableford / Captain’s Trophy (Round 1) Weekly winners 18 Holes Stableford S Lyons (27) 41points (weekly winner) R Lockyer NTP Tuesday M Gannon NTP Saturday
9 Holes: Front Nine L Irwin (22) 19 points (weekly winner)
A Mitchell NTP
Tuesday 15-Oct Stableford / Captain’s Trophy (Round 1)
Saturday 19-Oct Stableford / Captain’s Trophy (Round 2) /Gandmother Trophy (Back Nine Qualifies) Weekly Results Round 2 Captains Trophy Stableford M Gannon (22) 38 points Weekly Winner. K Smith NTP (Sat) J Millar NTP (Tues). 9 Hole Players: M McKnight (15) 21 points Weekly Winner. Captain’s Trophy Winner: S Kennedy (32) 72 points. Grandmother’s Trophy Winner: M McKnight (15) 21 points
Tuesday 22-Oct Stableford / Captain’s Trophy (Round 2) /Gandmother Trophy (Back Nine Qualifies)
Saturday 26-Oct Grand Opening of Club Rooms – Special Event L Livingston (33) 73 nett Monthly Medal Winner, L Livingston (33) 106 Gross C Grade Weekly Winner, S Mizobe (20) 74 nett A Grade Nett Weekly Winner, M Gannon (23) 75 nett B Grade Nett Weekly Winner, M Gannon (23) 32 Putts Winner, L Livingston NTP 2nd hole, S Valentine L/Drive C Grade Saturday.
9 Hole Players: E Pausewang (17) 35 nett Weekly Winner, S Dixon (22) 16 Putts Winner, L Taverniti NTP 2nd hole
Tuesday 29-Oct Stroke / Monthly Medal

November Results
Saturday 2-Nov Stroke / Monthly Medal (amendment) 9 Hole Players E Pausewang (16) 18 pts
Wednesday 6-Nov Stableford (NB date change due to Melbourne Cup on 5/11)
Saturday 9-Nov Stroke / Monthly Medal
Tuesday 12-Nov Stroke / Monthly Medal
Saturday 16-Nov Wilton Trophy / 4 BBB Mixed
Tuesday 19-Nov Guest Day / 4BBB Stableford
Saturday 23-Nov Matchplay – Captain vs President
Tuesday 26-Nov Matchplay – Captain vs President
Saturday 30-Nov Stableford

December Results
Tuesday 3-Dec Stableford
Saturday 7-Dec Par / Summer Cup Round 1
Tuesday 10-Dec Par / Summer Cup Round 1
Saturday 14-Dec Ambrose / Closing Days / Christmas Theme
Tuesday 17-Dec Ambrose / Closing Days / Christmas Theme
Holiday Break – 18/12/19 to 3/1/2020 inclusive

January (2020) Results
Saturday 4-Jan Stableford / Summer Cup Round 2
Tuesday 7-Jan Stableford / Summer Cup Round 2
Saturday 11-Jan Stableford / Summer Cup Round 3
Tuesday 14-Jan Stableford / Summer Cup Round 3
Saturday 18-Jan Par / Summer Cup Round 4
Tuesday 21-Jan Par / Summer Cup Round 4
Saturday 25-Jan Stableford (Australia Day Weekend)
Tuesday 28-Jan Stableford (Australia Day Weekend)
Summer Cup Round 5 following week