Syllabus

August Results
Saturday 3-Aug Stroke / Monthly Medal (Silver Spoon Qualifying Event, Round 4 of 4) E. Kennedy (31) 118 C Grade Gross
R Hunt (18) 75 A Grade Net
M Gannon (21) 78 B Grade Net (c/b from P Power) Weekly Winner
E Kennedy (31) 87 C Grade net
S Mizobe (20) 27 Best Putting (c/b from A Hunt) Weekly Winner

I Rothschild (31) 107 C Grade Gross Weekly Winner
A Hunt (15) 74 A Grade Net Monthly Medal & Weekly Winner
S Lyons (25) 80 B Grade Net
I Rothschild (31) 76 C Grade Net Weekly Winner
A Hunt (15) 27 Best Putting
I Rothschild L/D

Tuesday 6-Aug Stroke / Monthly Medal (Silver Spoon Qualifying Event, Round 4 of 4)
Saturday 10-Aug Stableford / Lakeside Cup (Round 1) Saturday: P Power (23) 28 points
S Mizobe NTP
Tuesday: A Hunt (15) 35 points Weekly Winner
9 Holes: L Taverniti (18) 18 points
Tuesday 13-Aug Stableford / Lakeside Cup (Round 1)
Saturday 17-Aug Stableford / Lakeside Cup (Round 2) J Turpin (25) -3 S Mizobe NTP J Croagh (32) +3 Weekly Winner 9 Holes D Browne (16) -2 Weekly Winner D Edwards NTP
Tuesday 20-Aug Stableford / Lakeside Cup (Round 2)
Saturday 24-Aug Stableford / Lakeside Cup (Round 3)
Tuesday 27-Aug Stableford / Lakeside Cup (Round 3)
Saturday 31-Aug Stroke / Monthly Medal (Silver Spoon Qualifying Event, Final)

September Results
Tuesday 3-Sep Stroke / Monthly Medal (Silver Spoon Qualifying Event, Final)
Saturday 7-Sep Stableford
Tuesday 10-Sep Stableford
Saturday 14-Sep Par / Life Members Trophy (Round 1)
Tuesday 17-Sep Par / Life Members Trophy (Round 1)
Saturday 21-Sep Par / Life Members Trophy (Round 2)
Tuesday 24-Sep Par / Life Members Trophy (Round 2)
Saturday 28-Sep Stableford (AFL Grand Final Weekend)

October Results
Tuesday 1-Oct Stableford
Saturday 5-Oct Stroke / Monthly Medal
Tuesday 8-Oct Stroke / Monthly Medal
Saturday 12-Oct Stableford / Captain’s Trophy (Round 1)
Tuesday 15-Oct Stableford / Captain’s Trophy (Round 1)
Saturday 19-Oct Stableford / Captain’s Trophy (Round 2) /Gandmother Trophy (Back Nine Qualifies)
Tuesday 22-Oct Stableford / Captain’s Trophy (Round 2) /Gandmother Trophy (Back Nine Qualifies)
Saturday 26-Oct Stroke / Monthly Medal
Tuesday 29-Oct Stroke / Monthly Medal

November Results
Saturday 2-Nov Stableford
Wednesday 6-Nov Stableford (NB date change due to Melbourne Cup on 5/11)
Saturday 9-Nov Stroke / Monthly Medal
Tuesday 12-Nov Stroke / Monthly Medal
Saturday 16-Nov Wilton Trophy / 4 BBB Mixed
Tuesday 19-Nov Guest Day / 4BBB Stableford
Saturday 23-Nov Matchplay – Captain vs President
Tuesday 26-Nov Matchplay – Captain vs President
Saturday 30-Nov Stableford

December Results
Tuesday 3-Dec Stableford
Saturday 7-Dec Par / Summer Cup Round 1
Tuesday 10-Dec Par / Summer Cup Round 1
Saturday 14-Dec Ambrose / Closing Days / Christmas Theme
Tuesday 17-Dec Ambrose / Closing Days / Christmas Theme
Holiday Break – 18/12/19 to 3/1/2020 inclusive

January (2020) Results
Saturday 4-Jan Stableford / Summer Cup Round 2
Tuesday 7-Jan Stableford / Summer Cup Round 2
Saturday 11-Jan Stableford / Summer Cup Round 3
Tuesday 14-Jan Stableford / Summer Cup Round 3
Saturday 18-Jan Par / Summer Cup Round 4
Tuesday 21-Jan Par / Summer Cup Round 4
Saturday 25-Jan Stableford (Australia Day Weekend)
Tuesday 28-Jan Stableford (Australia Day Weekend)
Summer Cup Round 5 following week